Register Now
Events and Attractions
Attendee List
Contact Us

Registration Hotel Schedule Attractions Transportation Contact Us


Alabama


Covan World-Wide - Midland City
Platinum Sponsor
Andrew Coleman
Bert Collins
Marella Collins
Kimberly McCord
Cindy Roney
Eric Roney

Reliable Moving Co. Inc. - Birmingham
Jerry Holcombe
Lisa Holcombe


Arkansas


Downey Moving and Storage, Inc. - Conway
Curt Downey
John Downey
Robert Downey


California


Ackley Moving - Lakeside
Sharon Ackley
Tom Ackley

Apollo Forwarders - Rodeo
Silver Sponsor
Michael Johnson

Blue Ribbon Movers - Salinas
Don Mergaert

Crown Worldwide Moving & Storage - West Sacramento
Bronze Sponsor
Jorge Castro

Daly Movers - Garden Grove
Bronze Sponsor
Chip Martin

Gold Medal Moving And Storage - SANTA ANA
Alex Uribe

Great American Movers - Sacramento
Bronze Sponsor
Mark Fallon

McCarthy Transfer & Storage - El Cajon
Thomas McCarthy

Moving Depot - irvine
Silver Sponsor
Tom Loucks

National City Transfer and Storage - National City
Bronze Sponsor
Danny Myres

Priority Moving - San Diego
Scott Stahlberg

Republic Moving - San Diego
Gold Sponsor
RaeDeane VanMeter

Southern Cal Moving & Storage - Corona
Bronze Sponsor
Jeanine Ratliff
Sally Ratliff

Southern California Moving & Storage - Temecula
Al Davis
Annette Davis

The Pasha Group - San Rafael
Steven Parker


Connecticut


Arpin America/Relocation Express - New Milford
John Cianflone

Lippincott of New Haven - North Haven
John Dean
Jeffrey Lippincott


Florida


All American Movers And Storage - Jacksonville
Bronze Sponsor
James Crook
Joy Crook

Approved Moving - Deerfield Bch.
chuck weber

Austin Moving & Storage - Fort Walton Beach
Bronze Sponsor
Dusty Austin

Coast to Coast Moving & Storage - Tampa
George Burd
Roberto Faiella

Dolphin Moving Systems - Clearwater
Diamond Sponsor
Greg Dolphin
Ernie Mcnab

Dolphin moving Systems - Clearwater
Diamond Sponsor
Teri-An Consaul

First Class Moving Systems - Tampa
William Fallon
Kenneth Hover

Florida Van Lines - Clearwater
Jamie Prescott

Florida's Decorators Warehousing & Delivery - Bonita Springs
Thomas Kennedy

Guardian Storage, Inc. - Pensacola
Donna Hual
Lee Hual

J&M Moving & Storage - Port Orange
Silver Sponsor
Scott Noftall

Jenkins Transfer and Storage Inc - Fort Walton Beach
Billy Jenkins

Lincoln Moving & Storage of Tampa - Tampa
Brooks Wilkins

Modern Movers - Lehigh Acres
Robert Broderick
Jeffrey Guminiak

North & South Logistics - Spring Hill
Erika Diaz

Reads Moving Systems of Florida - Jacksonville
Joe Moran

Seal Van Lines - Ft Pierce
Silver Sponsor
Harold Seal

Stewart Moving and Storage - Jacksonville
Diamond Sponsor
Stefan Cordeiro
Rafael De La Cruz

Suddath Van Lines - Jacksonville
Silver Sponsor
Jason Cervantes
Elaine Dootson
Dawn Geisenburg
Amy Kline
Caleb Mixon
Steve Vockell

TMM - Jacksonville
Diamond Sponsor
Jane Carole Bunting
Matt Connell
Josie Lemin
Blake Lowthian
Ron Mallonee
Rick Mason
Jamie Mattingly
Jamey Peacock
Josh Sumpter

The Wes Stewart Corp. - Pensacola
Bill Pendleton


Georgia


A-1 Horton's Moving Service, Inc. - Atlanta
Bronze Sponsor
Loretta Horton-Rodriguez
Willie Rodriguez

Ackerman Security - Norcross
Matt Autry
Renee Rogers

American International Movers, Inc. - Forsyth
Gold Sponsor
Clay Grant
Henry Hicks
Rob Miller

Armstrong Eagle Worldwide - Atlanta
Derek Duvoisin

Ciceros Moving & stg - Macon
Bruce Riggins

Coastal Moving & Storage, Inc. - Savannah
Kevin Arpin
Eddie Farrell
Marlon Fox
Susan Samples

Crown Transfer and Storage - Athens
Lori Vickery
Marty Vickery

N&N Moving Supplies - Norcross
Gold Sponsor
Garth Balthazor
Adam Martinelli
Amanda Martinelli
Meredith Martinelli

Precision Movers, Inc. - Sycamore
Tony Boncimino

Reads Moving Systems of GA, Inc. - Woodbine
Robert Fuller

Sea Island Bonded Storage - Savannah
Bronze Sponsor
Jackson Walker

Statesboro Transfer & Storage, Inc. - Statesboro
Adam Waters
Ryan Waters

The Quarles Agency - Marietta
Silver Sponsor
John Bilton


Idaho


Move Management Group - Eagle
Chad Aaland
Craig Aaland
Kirsten Williams


Illinois


American Van Lines - Elk Grove Village
Thad Talley

Charter Transportation Inc - Elk Grove Village
Andrew Soderstrom

Midwest Moving & Storage, Inc. - Elk Grove Village
Dan Bensfield
Luis Toledo

MiniMoves - Hillside
Al Bellanger

National Forwarding Co., Inc. - Broadview
Silver Sponsor
Elaine Buechel
Cheryl Garamoni
Eileen Sherman
Michael Wilson
Natasha Yalovay

National Van Lines - Broadview
Christine Callahan
Tim Helenthal
Mike Yost

Shur-Way Moving & Cartage - Libertyville
Diamond Sponsor
Joe Ambrose
Eric Brzezinski
Scott Brzezinski
Doug Brzezinski


Indiana


Wheaton Van Lines - Indianapolis
Mark Delaney


Kansas


Century Van Lines - Leavenworth
Charles Scurlock

OK Transfer LLC - Wichita
Silver Sponsor
Andrea Baum
Tony Chandler

Studdard Moving Group - Leavenworth
Bronze Sponsor
Ron Sample


Kentucky


A. Arnold World Class Relocation - Louisville
Steve Yacko

Shadowens Moving Lynn Moving - Louisville
Bonnie Montgomery
Kenny Montgomery


Louisiana


Action Mobility Services LLC - Bossier City
Silver Sponsor
Jason Willhite

Slidell Moving - Slidell
Diamond Sponsor
Denice Fisk
Roger Fisk
Steven Fisk


Maryland


Park Moving and Storage Co. - Aberdeen
Mark Derbyshire

Perry Moving & Storage - Jessup
Bronze Sponsor
Rich Perry
Tara perry

Victory Packaging - Jessup
Diamond Sponsor
David Rapson
Ruth Rapson


Massachusetts


E.W.Grenon & Son,Inc. - Stoughton
Steve Grenon
Joe Leonard
Diane Lombard

L&M Packing & Moving - Stoughton
Silver Sponsor
Larry Slater

Liberty Moving & Stg, Inc - West Wareham
Jerry Plante
Robin Plante

New England Moving & Storage - Stoughton
Dick Young
Janet Young


Michigan


Able Forwarders, Inc. - Traverse City
Terry Sonneveldt

Stevens Van Lines - SAGINAW
Bronze Sponsor
Morrie Stevens
Jim Welsh


Mississippi


Gollott & Sons Transfer - Gulfport
Silver Sponsor
Mikie Beverin
Beau Gollott
Gary Jr. Gollott
Wanda Gollott
Shawnessy Hill
Debbie Latham
Paul Latham

Southland Container - Flora
Diamond Sponsor
Bud Horton
Jennifer Horton
Lindsey Roberts
John Sanders


Missouri


Bales Moving and Storage - West Plains
Gold Sponsor
Dale Bales
Brigette Lally

Carlyle Van Lines Inc - Warrensburg
Diamond Sponsor
Carrie Boysen
Barbara Carlyle
Gina Carlyle
Jennifer Carlyle
Larry Carlyle
Roy Carlyle
Spencer Carlyle
Susan Carlyle
Bill Carlyle, Jr.
Roger Crowden
Taelor Eickleberry
Jimmy Elliott
Terry Fockler
Wayne Harrison
Kenny Keller
Dan Mainard
Josh Mainard
Nancy Mainard
Brooke Miller
Brandy Nicoletti
Ryan Nicoletti
Gene Songer
Elmer Storck
Linda Youngblood

Finkbiner Transfer and Storage - Springfield
Gold Sponsor
Joey Edwards
Cherie Zuhlke

PrintLynx - Sedalia
Diamond Sponsor
Barry Henderson
Brenda Henderson

Studdard Relocation Services - Lees Summit
Bronze Sponsor
Tim Austin

Williams Moving Co. - Dexter
Gold Sponsor
Rick Rauls
Cale Williams


Montana


Hi-Line Moving Services - Great Falls
Jeff Krantwashl


Nebraska


Chieftain Van Lines, Inc - Ralston
Silver Sponsor
Karin Dudley
Chip LaMaster

Daycos - Norfolk
Brandon Day

Ford Van Lines - Omaha
Tom Coffey
Dan Long


Nevada


Southern NV Movers / Lippincott Van Lines - Las Vegas
Enrique Mcghee
David Silliman


New Jersey


Brantley Brothers Moving & Storage - Newark
Gold Sponsor
Isaac King
Juanetta King

Transtar Moving Systems - Moorestown
Silver Sponsor
Marie Lobascio
Wayne Lobascio

Twin Oaks Moving Company, Inc. - Wrightstown
Gail Stevens
Michael Stevens


New York


American Home Moving & Storage - STATEN ISLAND
Murray Andron

Chas. Wood & Son Moving Inc. - Melville
Richard Greenberg

Newtown Moving & Storage - Plainview
Todd Andron


North Carolina


Affordable Moving Solutions - Charlotte
Robert Diaz
Kathie Morton

Custom Moving & Stg - fayetteville
Rick Thornton

Forward Relocation - Wake Forest
David Jachim
Kenny Joshua

N&S Logistics - Brevard
Joan Liles
Ron Liles

North & South Logistics - West Jefferson
Steve Stutts

Parks Moving and Storage - Fayetteville
Bronze Sponsor
Thad Marshburn
Matt Padgett

Piedmont Van & Storage Co. - Fayetteville
Scotti Marshburn
Steve Marshburn

Stewart Moving and Storage - Fayetteville
Diamond Sponsor
Melissa Fincher
Nicholas Fincher

Tru-Pak Moving Systems, Inc. - Conover
Silver Sponsor
John Siegel
Michelle Wilshire

United Brokerage Packaging - Charlotte
John Rye


Ohio


American Way Van & Storage Inc - Vandalia
Robert Vann

Bell Moving & Storage - Cincinnati & Columbus
Bill Kissel

Country Wide Moving and Storage Inc - Vandalia
Diana Vann


Oklahoma


Affiliated Movers of OKC - Oklahoma City
Jerry Henshall

Affiliated Transportation Systems - Lawton
Gold Sponsor
Tonya McCarty
Shay Powers
Amy Weaver


Oregon


City Transfer Company - Astoria
Silver Sponsor
Brenda Thompson
Mark Thompson


Pennsylvania


Kissel Moving and Storage, LLC - Pittsburgh
Patrick Kissel

Starck Van Lines Inc. - BURGETTSTOWN
Chad Rowland
John Pardun
Steve Starck

lytles transfer - tipton
Dan boone


Rhode Island


Arpin Van Lines - West Warwick
Kristen Cox
Mike Florance
Janet Kuruc z


South Carolina


Reads Moving Systems of Carolina, Inc. - Summerville
Gold Sponsor
Donald Wishman
Ryan Wishman


Tennessee


Oversize Parcel Service, Inc - Talbott
Tim Healy
Colleen Jacobs

River City Movers - Clarksville
Zachary Henard


Texas


A Crystal Moving & Storage Company - Desoto
John (JJ) Illingworth
Pam Illingworth

Albert Moving - Wichita Falls
Diamond Sponsor
Salvatore DiGennaro
Hannah Nelson
Mark Nelson
Kim Weeks

All Star Moving & Storage Inc - Round Rock
Joe Martinez
Toby Midgley

American Relocation and Storage Systems - Austin
Steve Lancashire

Arpin America Moving Systems - Dallas
Ron Cox

Austin Van & Storage - San Antonio
Gold Sponsor
Craig Phillips
Kevin Phillips

C&J Moving and Storage - Killeen
Joseph Carson
Jeana Stinson

Crown Relocations - Houston
Jay Malakaua

Daniel's Moving & Storage - El Paso
Jule Zimet

EDC Moving Systems - Houston
Timothy Barber
Ross Hintz

Empire Warehouse Co - El Paso
Gold Sponsor
Becky L Mobley

Federal Van Lines, Inc. - Houston
George Ribar
Riyoko Ribar

Hart Moving and Storage - Lubbock
John Hart

Holiday Moving - El Paso
David Buntyn
Krysha Hoover
Jon Minor

Lone Star Relocation Services, LTD - San Antonio
Bronze Sponsor
John Hausler

Lone Star Van Lines, Inc. - Fort Worth
Silver Sponsor
Randall Branscome
Toby Phillips
Zach Phillips
Mike Zachary
Sharion Zachary

The Pasha Group - Houston
Colin Phillips


Virginia


AERO Transfer & Logistics, LLC - Sterling
Hugh Millar
Nita Millar

Ace Moving & Storage - Chantilly
Bronze Sponsor
Stan Burke
Keith Cassedy
Sunny Singh

All In One Moving & Storage - Woodbridge
Anthony Smith
George Thigpen

Commonwealth Moving Companies - Norfolk
Ricky Ali
Bob Moers

Cornerstone Moving & Storage, LLC. - Fredericksburg
Gold Sponsor
Chuck Bailey
Lyndsey Bailey
Brian McAleese

Executive Moving Systems, Inc. - Woodbridge
Gold Sponsor
Dee Bailey
Kathy Bailey
Steve Lloyd
Gary Stumpf

Hampton Roads Moving & Storage - Chesapeake
Gold Sponsor
Jay Horridge
Don Queeney

International Association of Movers - Alexandria
Charles White
Becky Wise

Interstate Van Lines - Springfield
Matt Gill
Mark Lundgren
Butch Sanford

Nelson Westerberg of Virginia - Petersburg
John Hamel

Pullen Moving Company - Woodbridge
Gold Sponsor
Fonda Matters
Tom Matters
Gabe Simmonds

Quality Services Moving - Lorton
Silver Sponsor
Ann Bretzke
Rachel Cahill
Andy Graves
Ed Graves
Kevin Smith

Reads Moving Systems of Richmond - Prince George
Anne Ruddle
Tim Ruddle

Stewart Moving and Storage - Midlothian
Diamond Sponsor
Bob Martin
Debbie Stewart
Wes Stewart
Martin Zepeda

United Brokerage Packaging - Ashland
Chase Garvey


Washington


Allwest Transportation - Lacey
Ambrea McBride
Charlie Naubert
Kenny Shultz

Apex Moving & Storage - Puyallup
Dean Savage

Denali Group, Inc. - Seattle
Gold Sponsor
Barbara Hawes
John Jenkins
Jim Thompson

ED'S MOVING & STORAGE, INC. - LAKEWOOD
MATT KUPKA

Gateways International, Inc. - Seattle
Gold Sponsor
Rick Curry - Retired
Dorothy Timma
Mark Tongue

Hill Moving Services - Poulsbo
Janice Hill
Mike Hill

Mountain Moving & Storage - Lakewood
Gold Sponsor

Olympic Moving and Storage - Olympia
Kim Flannagan
Kris O'Bannon
Lauri O'Bannon
Steve Suhre

Pioneer Van Lines, Inc. - Seattle
Silver Sponsor
Steven Buck
Adam Burke

World Wide Movers - Lynnwood
Dave Zirbes


West Virginia


Tier One Relocation - Weirton
Diamond Sponsor
John Howard
Scott Montgomery
Melissa Salopek
Melinda Woodland


Wisconsin


Mr. Mover Software - Grafton
Craig Nettesheim




40th Annual Dispatchers Convention, hosted by Carlyle Van Lines.

Having trouble? Contact the webmaster here. For more information, please see our User Agreement and Privacy Policy, and Registration Refund Policy.